This privacy statement was last updated on November 13, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.guerillastocktrading.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don’t provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share this data with operators and with other third parties for which consent must be obtained.

Name: Paypal
Country: USA
Purpose: Processing payment
Name: Cloudflare
Country: USA
Purpose: CDN and website security.

Name: Alphabet
Country: USA
Purpose: Display of YouTube videos.
Data: Unique ID to store data on what videos from YouTube the user has seen.Name: Rumble
Country: USA
Purpose: Embedded videos and content.
Data: Assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.Name: Google Analytics
Country: United States
Purpose: To track website visitors.
Data: Location, website referral source, search term used

4. Cookies

To provide the best experiences, we and our partners use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us and our partners to process personal data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions. For more information about these technologies and partners, please refer to our Cookie Policy

5. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

Lance Jepsen participates in the IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework and complies with its Specifications and Policies. It uses the Consent Management Platform with the identification number 332. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

10. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 – Brasília – DF.
Website

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

Lance Jepsen
Clovis, 93612
United States
Website: https://www.guerillastocktrading.com
Email: [email protected]
Phone number: ‪(559) 644-3172‬

Annex

MemberPress

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPress Contact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/ Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
  • — Create your membership account

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
  • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.
Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – Paypal.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.